« Today's Card Player "LIKE YOU WERE THERE" Moment | Main | Fantasy Fulfilled: David Williams a WSOP Bracelet Winner »

Friday Night Parting Shot: Cassie

Cassie_complex_orangeCassie is ridiculously cute. Really, it's quite ridiculous. How cute she is. And we're a sucker for the ridiculously cute ones. Because they don't all have to be as dangerously seductive as Keeley Hazell, and when we say dangerously seductive, we mean have 32Es. No, we like the girl-next-door types too. Love the girl-next-door types. Not that we ever lived next door to a girl as ridiculously cute as this 19-year-old model/R&B singer.

We first came across Cassie, whose full name is Casandra Ventura, when her video aired on MTV in the Wicked Chops Poker office. Damn, we said. Who is that? Is it Amerie? No, we've met Amerie before and that ain't her. Close though. Can't be Ashanti. Way hotter. Plus this girl can sing. Sort of looks like Rihanna but this girl's, uh, tighter than Rihanna. And then the phone rang and we missed the end and didn't find out her name. But we finally did and here we are.

So what do you need to know about Cassie? Well, she was born a year after New Coke in the town of London, Connecticut, signed with Wilhelmina Models as a teen, moved to NYC, caught the ear of Tommy Mottola soon after, released a 4-song demo, had 2 million people go to her MySpace page and then signed with Diddy's Bad Boy Records. Now her single "Me & U" has hit #4 on the Hot 100 charts and her debut album will be released on August 8. She's also been busy modeling for everyone including Missy Elliott’s Adidas line, Abercrombie + Fitch, and recently graced a billboard for Target in Times Square. And she's got one of them blog thingamajigs. Learn more about her at CassieWorld.com. See more of her after the jump.

Cassie_complex_green
Cassie_1jpg
Cassie
Cassie_bodogCassie_bodog2
Cassie_red

Bookmark and Share


TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
https://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d834515b6669e200d83463256c69e2

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Friday Night Parting Shot: Cassie:

» Private Jet from Private Jet
Private Jet [Read More]

» Buy fioricet online without a prescription. from Buy fioricet online without a prescription.
Buy fioricet bloghoster. Buy fioricet online that ships to missouri. Buy fioricet. Buy fioricet full information amp low prices. [Read More]

Comments

khfoiqewf

Cassie you are very beautifull but you are the beach i know this because i was with you in the bed and you are so good in the bed. Yours photos are very hot but you are beach

rezarta

You,Cassie are the best siner of the world I love you so much and you are my idol

adam

c coule mais j veux la voir nue

Zmajrxd

http://sextasexxx.info x

sarah murphy

i am cassies NO 1 fan can i have a poster of her ppppppppllllllleeaaaaaaassssssseeeee

daVid gAl

Maaan! I love u CASSIE!My name is daVid and i am from ROMANIA!I even made my own cassie site!!!WWW.SASSIECASSIEVENTURA.PICZO.COM!!!Join it !! is very cool!!!!!!!!!!!!

^^M!M!^^

hey **Cassie u r so beautifull and sexy girl ... hmm i like u...

Jessica

hey cassie your pictures are hot hey do u have msn i dont thin k u have it but if u do add me at [email protected]
peace
luv ya

DIDIER

c'est bien tes styles ça dechire

Lil Charles

i leik you

CAITLIN

hi bbes ..ur soo pretty n talented..i wish i as u :P...u can sing so good n i have ur album and i actually listein to ' kiss me ' right now lol :p bai luff yoo xxxx

malesha

cassie i want you to be my friend on myspace my e-mail address is [email protected] thank you so much and i love your songs.*****

malesha

hey girl it me malesha again your photos is hot girl. that's whats up. keep up with the hot pictures

Marshal

cute cassie.....u make me wanna hit piddy to get u.......lol....

booooo ik hat u

jovine

hey girl thoese photos are hot tight

malesha

do you think if i want to became a top model just like would it work out from me.

liza li

lol"s is a is a cassie!!!

Tyra  Lawrence

hey cassie this is your #1 fan tyra and i just want to say good luck i will soon be coming up on bad boy records so i hope to see yah!

Tyra  Lawrence

hey cassie this is your #1 fan tyra and i just want to say good luck i will soon be coming up on bad boy records so i hope to see yah!

khadijah harling

I THINK CASSIE IS TALENTED!!!!!!!!!!!! I ALSO LOVE HER AS A SISTER. CASSIE DO YOUR THING SIS. WE ARE NOT BLOOD BUT MIGHT AS WELL BE YOUR MY SISTER IN GODS WAY!!!!!!!!!!! LOVE YA SIS!

khadijah harling

I THINK CASSIE IS TALENTED!!!!!!!!!!!! I ALSO LOVE HER AS A SISTER. CASSIE DO YOUR THING SIS. WE ARE NOT BLOOD BUT MIGHT AS WELL BE YOUR MY SISTER IN GODS WAY!!!!!!!!!!! LOVE YA SIS!

Megan

quick correction: she's actually from New London, CT...

The comments to this entry are closed.

WCP on Twitter

Girls on the Rail at 2008 WSOP

  • NEW PHOTOS ADDED DAILY


    Our photog at the 2008 WSOP is having a hard time focusing his lens on the pros at the table. We like him for that. Check out girls on the rail here.

Wicked Chops © 2005 - 2008

Protect Your Online Identity

Poker Camp

RawVegas.tv


  • For what's happening in Vegas now, go here.

Advertisements

  • We're kind of digging the snorgtees girls. You should buy their shirts. Check 'em out.

Poker School

Wicked Chops Poker Awards


  • Click here to see which poker players, online sites and hotties we "honored" this year.

The Word on Wicked Chops Poker

  • "Wicked Chops Poker are nobodies, the site is garbage."
    - Anna Benson
  • "A sophisticated and creative blog that pokes rambunctious, irreverent and most of all sexy fun at the game of poker and everyone who is connected with it."
    - PokerMagazine.com
  • "You've made me so angry I wish I could reach into my screen and just pound your scummy worthless head in!!"
    - a Nickelback fan
  • "If you ask me, you should just go straight to Wicked Chops Poker instead. These guys are awesome."
    - Kajagugu Poker
  • "...el blog más irreverente de la blogocosa norteamericana..."
    - Poquer Red
  • "Wicked Chops is wickedly funny. And wickedly irreverent. And posts a lot of photos of wickedly attractive women. If that ain't poker, what is?"
    - TypePad

  • Hear what Jamie Gold has to say about WCP here
  • "If Jamie Gold’s a dickhead; Wicked Chops has to be a medusa head full of dicks."
    - Pokerdog.org


  •  
  • Find online poker reviews, news and strategies with bestpoker sites bonuses like party poker bonus code. Also visit for great slots and us poker sites and usa poker reviews.

Categories

Busted Tees